Staff Directory

Most staff can be reached by email. Please allow 1-2 workdays for a response. If you have an urgent concern about your student, please call the school office.

Administrative

Eric Beasley

Eric Beasley

Principal

McKenzie Rakes

Office Assistant
Beth Roberson

Beth Roberson

Office Manager

Classroom Teachers

Maria Adams

Maria Adams

Kindergarten Teacher
Angela Apple

Angela Apple McConahy

4th Grade Teacher
Kristin Boock

Kristin Boock

1st Grade Teacher
Christine Gough

Christine Gough

3rd Grade Teacher
Karen Howitt

Karen Howitt

3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor Kramer

Taylor Kramer

Kindergarten Teacher
Katy Lambert

Katy Lambert

2nd Grade Teacher
Marta McCracken

Marta McCracken

1st Grade Teacher
April Michalski

April Michalski

5th Grade Teacher
Sara Mohler

Sara Mohler

2nd Grade Teacher
Janelle Moss

Janelle Moss

2nd Grade Teacher
Kara Olsen

Kara Olsen

Kindergarten Teacher
Emma Robinson

Emma Robinson

4th Grade Teacher
Andrea Stein

Andrea Stein

3rd Grade Teacher
Jane Stone

Jane Stone

1st Grade Teacher
Danielle Villani

Danielle Villani

5th Grade Teacher
Chris Young

Christopher Young

5th Grade Teacher

Specialists

Mary Benson

Mary Benson

Literacy Coach/Reading Teacher
Annie Bittner
Christy Bolden

Christy Bolden

Music Teacher

Chris Bueford

Mental Health Therapist

Alex Darden

Technical Support SPOC
Kara Day-Isaias

Kara Day-Isaias

English Language Teacher

Kelly Frisk

English Language Educational Assistant

Penelope Harvey

Skills Trainer

Elena Kingston

Speech/Language Therapist
Christy Koegler

Christy Koegler

Library Media Technician
Kendra Lawrence

Kendra Lawrence

Learning Resource Teacher

Kela Lynn

Social Worker
Mirvana Mahmoud

Mirvana Mahmoud

Translator and English Language Assistant
Aaryn Prettyman

Aaryn Prettyman

Behavior Support
Carie Roberts

Carie Roberts

Art Teacher
Tonya Rosling

Tonya Rosling

Instructional Coach
Shelley Willis

Shelley Willis

Behavior Support

Support Staff

Ashley Beaudoin

Ashley Beaudoin

Educational Assistant
Amanda Buchanan

Amanda Buchanan

Educational Assistant

Lisa Conser

Food Service Assistant
Julia Fehrenbacher

Julia Fehrenbacher

Educational Assistant

Sean Gettings

Educational Assistant
Rebekah Hadlock

Rebekah Hadlock

Educational Assistant

Karen Krause

Custodian
Ann Lamer

Ann Lamer

Educational Assistant
Jamie Mann

Jamie Mann

Educational Assistant
Julie Riedy

Julie Reidy

Educational Assistant
Chanel Retasket

Chanel Retasket

Educational Assistant
Daniel Rinehart

Daniel Rinehart

Campus Steward
Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson

Educational Assistant

Scott Samples

Educational Assistant
Luann Vitello

Luann Vitello

Educational Assistant
Rebecca Wolf

Rebecca Wolf

Educational Assistant
Hong Xia

Hong Xia

Educational Assistant